Reply
Occasional Poster
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎29-01-2017

Slightly odd...

Good evening, due to be switched from Sky Broadband to Now Fibre today. Now service checker tells me I'm all switched and getting the highest speed but I'm still using my Sky router. Tried plugging in my new Now kit (having been told it's up and running) but it doesn't work. The Sky router continues to work. Any thoughts? Many thanks in advance.
NOW TV Team
Posts: 459
Registered: ‎07-04-2016

Re: Slightly odd...

HI @Hflyme

 

 

Are you still having this issue? Or is everything working for you? According to our records you should be up and running now for the Combo if this is not the case please get in touch with the Combo team so this can get resolved quickly for you Smiley Happy

 

 

Thanks

Eddie

Elite 2
Posts: 3,627
Registered: ‎17-04-2015

Re: Slightly odd...

@Hflyme

 

To add to Eddie's advice, since you are a broadband customer, you will be able to call NOWTV to speak to the help team. Smiley Happy

 

If you click "contact us" at the bottom of this link, a telephone number will show.

 

http://help.nowtv.com/article/How-do-I-set-up-my-NOW-TV-Hub

I am not staff, I am a customer that likes to help,
so please click the Thank You/Thumbs Up button if I helped you out and maybe even accept it as a solution? :-)
Occasional Poster
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎29-01-2017

Re: Slightly odd...

Thanks all, I'll check the situation when I get home. Cheers. H
Highlighted
Occasional Poster
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎29-01-2017

Re: Slightly odd...

All working this evening. Many thanks. H
Elite 2
Posts: 3,627
Registered: ‎17-04-2015

Re: Slightly odd...


Hflyme wrote:
All working this evening. Many thanks. H

Great to hear! Smiley Happy

I am not staff, I am a customer that likes to help,
so please click the Thank You/Thumbs Up button if I helped you out and maybe even accept it as a solution? :-)